Robert MALLET STEVENS (1886 - 1945) Suite de six chaises en métal laqué jaune.
A…

Robert MALLET STEVENS (1886 - 1945)

Suite de six chaises en métal laqué jaune. Assise en bois laqué orange. 83 x 40 x 43 cm (usures à laque et accidents aux assises) A set of six yellow lacquered metal chairs designed by Mallet Stevens, with orange lacquered wood seats. 32,67 x 15,75 x 15,75 inch (wears on the lacquer and accidents on the seats)

357