René Jules LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)
"Bornéo" Vase en verre moulé pressé satiné et partiellement émaillée rouge. Signé "R Lalique France" sous la base. H : 24 cm, D : 18 cm A "Bornéo" silky molded-pressed glass vase designed by René Lalique, with a partially red enamelled decor. Signed "R Lalique France" under the base. H : 9,45 inch, D : 7,09 inch
344 .1