Georges SERRE (1889 - 1956)

Important vase à corps ovoïde en grés émaillé ocre à décor de deux phénix stylisés. Monogrammé "GS", sous la base. H : 52 cm An eggshaped ocher enamelled stoneware vase by Georges Serré with a decor of two stylized phoenix. Monogramed "GS" under the base. H : 20,57 inch

320

Georges SERRE (1889 - 1956)