Jean BESNARD (1889 - 1958) 1930

Jean BESNARD (1889 - 1958)

1930 Grande coupe circulaire en céramique craquelée émaillée bleu à décor en réserve d'un coq. Signé et daté "Jean Besnard France 1930" H : 10 cm, D : 41 cm A wide blue cracked enamelled ceramic cup made by Jean Besnard in 1930, with a decor of a rooster. Signed and dated "Jean Besnard France 1930". H : 3,94 inch, D : 16,14 inch

319

Jean BESNARD (1889 - 1958)