Max LAÜGER (1864 - 1952)

Paire de vases en céramique à décor vernissée polychrome de fleurs stylisées. Cachet de la manufacture et mention "baden" sous la base et numéroté en creux sous la base des deux vase "2288" et "01". H : 27 cm A pair of ceramic vases by Max Laüger, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of stylized flowers. Factory stamp and marked "baden" under the base plus numbers "2288" and "01". H : 10,62 inch

317

Max LAÜGER (1864 - 1952)