François-Victor BAZIN (1897-1956) "Centaure"
Circa 1928-1929
Mascotte en bonze a…

François-Victor BAZIN (1897-1956)

"Centaure" Circa 1928-1929 Mascotte en bonze argenté pour UNIC Automobiles. Sur un socle en marbre gris-blanc. Signée "F Bazin". HT : 16,5 cm, mascotte : 13,5 cm (égrenures au socle) A "Centaur" silver patinated bronze mascot designed by François around 1928-1929 for UNIC Automobiles. On a grey-white marvle base. Signed "F.Bazin". Total H : 6,49 inch, mascot : 5,31 inch (slight chips on the base)

243