Gaston BROQUET (1880-1947) & SUSSE Frères Editeurs "La Croisière Noire"
Mascotte…

Gaston BROQUET (1880-1947) & SUSSE Frères Editeurs

"La Croisière Noire" Mascotte en bronze doré patiné sur un socle en métal. Signé "Gaston Broquet" et "Susse Fes Edts Paris". HT : 17 cm, mascotte : 14 cm A "The Black Cruise" gilded and patinated bronze mascot designed by Gaston Broquet for Susse editors. On a metal base. Signee "Gaston Broquet" and "Susse Fes Edts Paris". Total H : 6,69 inch, mascot : 5,51 inch

241