Marcel André BOURAINE (1886 - 1948) "Deux danseuses"
Sculpture en bronze à patin…

Marcel André BOURAINE (1886 - 1948)

"Deux danseuses" Sculpture en bronze à patine verte. Fonte d'édition ancienne. Base en marbre noire veiné vert. Signée "A.Bouraine" à la pointe sur le socle et marque "4 EL" sous chaque pieds. H : 60 cm (usures de patine) A "Two dancers" green patinated bronze sculpture from an ancient edtion cast of the design created by Marcel André Bouraine. Black marble base. Signed "A.Bouraine" on the base and marked "4 EL" under the foot. H : 23,62 inch (wears of patina)

227