Gilbert Auguste PRIVAT (1892 - 1969) "Les roses"

Gilbert Auguste PRIVAT (1892 - 1969)

"Les roses" Sculpture en bronze à patine brune. Fonte ancienne par Alexis Rudier. Signée "Gilbert Privat", numérotée "2/12" et marqué "Alexis Rudier fondeur Paris". H : 80 cm (légères rayures) A "The Roses" brown patinated bronze sculpture from an ancient Alexis Rudier edition cast of the design created by Gilbert Auguste Privat. Signed "Gilbert Privat" , n° "2/12" and marked "Alexis Rudier fondeur Paris". H : 31,50 inch (slight scratches)

226