Pierre Félix FIX-MASSEAU (1869 - 1937) "Petite folle"
Sculpture en bronze à pati…

Pierre Félix FIX-MASSEAU (1869 - 1937)

"Petite folle" Sculpture en bronze à patine brune à nuance verte. Fonte d'édition ancienne par Siot Décauville. Signée "Fix Masseau", cachet de fondeur et numéroté "C497". H : 33 cm A "Little Freak" brown and green patinated bronze sculpture from an ancient edition cast by Siot Decauville of the design created by Pierre Félix Fix-Masseau. Signed "Fix Masseau", caster's stamp and numbered "C497". H : 12,99 inch

225