Louis MAJORELLE (1859 - 1926)

Table en bois et placage d'acajou à plateau à doucine et piètement sabre terminé en partie haute par un ajour. 75 x 113 x 93 cm (légers chocs, rayures, usures et manques de placage) A wood and mahogany veneer table designed by Louis Majorelle. 29,53 x 44,49 x 36,61 inch (slight bumps, scratches, wears and lacks of veneer)

178

Louis MAJORELLE (1859 - 1926)