Gustave SERRURIER-BOVY, dans le goût
Paire de fauteuils en bois verni à dossiers ajourés et accotoirs à manchettes plates. Dossier décoré d’une marqueterie de laiton doré et métal patiné. Assises retendues à neuf d’un tissu viennois. 105 x 65 x 60 (chocs, rayures et usures) A pair of varnished wood armchairs with gilded brass and patinated metal inlaid backrest, in the manner of Gustave Serrurier-Bovy. Seats newly covered with a viennese fabric. 41,34 x 25,59 x 23,62 inch (bumps, scratches and wears)
162