DAUM - Nancy France
"Ancolies" Aiguière à anse appliqué à chaud en verre multicouche. Décor gravé en réserve et émaillé d'ancolies en fleurs et en bouton sur un fond givré jaune nuancé brun. Signé "Daum Nancy France". H : 25 cm (col coupé) An "Aquilegias" multilayer glass picher by Daum - Nancy France with an hot applied cove and a finely etched and polychromatic enamelled decor on a yellow-brown background. Signed "Daum Nancy France". H : 9,84 inch (neck has been cutted)