Louis DAMON (1860-1947) & BACCARAT Vase cornet en cristal de Baccarat à décor aux émaux durs polychrome d'iris en fleurs et de libellules en vol. Signé "Damon 20 Bd Malesherbes Paris" à l'or, sous la base. H : 49 cm, DL : 13 cm A cone shaped crystal vase designed by Baccarat for Damon (Paris) with a polychromatic enameled decor of iris flowers and flying dragonflies. Signed "Damon 20 Bd Malesherbes Paris" under the base. H : 19,29 inch, D : 5,12 inch
97