Null Auguste DELAHERCHE (1857 - 1940)
Circa 1904

Auguste DELAHERCHE (1857 - 1940) Circa 1904 Grande coupe en grés émaillée beige craquelée à nuance sang de bœuf. Monogramme à 5 lettres, sous la base. H : 30,5 cm (fêle) A cracked beige and oaxblood enamelled stoneware cup by Auguste Delaherche from around 1904. Marked with the 5 letters monogram, under the base. H : 12,01 inch (crack) Collection BUREAU, acquis directement auprès de l'artiste

75