Auguste DELAHERCHE (1857 - 1940)

Ensemble de six vases miniatures en grés émaillé ocre, brun, vert et beige nuancé. On y joint un autre vase, en porcelaine. Monogrammes à cinq lettres, en cursives et signes sous certains. De 4 à 7 cm. (restaurations) A set of six occher, brown, green and beige enamelled stoneware vases by Auguste Delaherche. We add a porcelain one. Five letters monogram under the base for some. From 1,57 to 2,75 inch (restorations) Collection BUREAU, acquis directement auprès de l'artiste.

47