Theodore DECK (1823-1891) & Camille MOREAU-NELATON (1840-1897) 1872
Plaque en cé…

Theodore DECK (1823-1891) & Camille MOREAU-NELATON (1840-1897)

1872 Plaque en céramique émaillée polychrome figurant un buste de femme. Monogramme dans le décor er daté "72", signé "Th Deck" au dos. 21 x 21 cm (éclat) A polychromatic enamelled ceramic plate by Théodore Deck and Camille Moreau-Nelaton in 1872, with a decor of a woman's torso. Monogram in the decor and date "72" plus signed "Th Deck" on the back. 8,27 x 8,27 inch (chip)

39