Paul François BERTHOUD (1870 - 1939)
Sculpture en bronze doré inspirée par Sarah Bernhardt. Fonte d'édition. Socle en pierre étagé. Signée "Berthoud". HT : 18 cm, H bronze : 14 cm A gilded bronze sculpture sinpired by Sarah Bernhardt, edition cast of the design created by Paul François Berthoud. On a stone base. Signed "Berthoud". TH : 7,08 inch, bronze H : 5,51 inch
5