Pierre-Jules MENE (1810 - 1879)
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune. Fonte d'édition ancienne. Terrasse ovale. Signée "PJ Mene". 30 x 38 x 16 cm A brown patinated bronze sculpture of an horse from an ancient edtion cast of the design created by Pierre Jules Mene. Signed "PJ Mene". 11,81 x 14,96 x 6,30 inch