Null EMILE GALLE (1846-1904)
Coupe sur piédouche
Circa 1900
Signée 'Gallé' en ré…

EMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Coupe sur piédouche Circa 1900 Signée 'Gallé' en réserve Verre double couche à décor dégagé à l'acide d'algues, d'une étoile de mer et d'un petit crabe H: 5,5cm. (2.1/4in.); D: 40cm. (15.3/4in.) A signed footed coupe in double layer glass with an acid-etched decoration of seaweed, a starfish and small crab by Emile Gallé circa 1900. Footnotes: Provenance: Collection privée, France For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

67