DAUM FRERES Vase Crocus Circa 1900 Signé 'Daum Nancy' avec la croix de Lorraine Verre à décor gravé, dégagé à l'acide et partiellement martelé H: 40,8cm. (16.1/8in.); D: 16cm. (6.1/4in.) A signed 'Crocus' vase in acid-etched, carved and partially martelé glass by Daum Frères circa 1900. Footnotes: Provenance: Collection privée, France For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
66