Null OIVA TOIKKA (1931-2019)
Sculpture
Circa 1986

OIVA TOIKKA (1931-2019) Sculpture Circa 1986 Réalisée à la verrerie Nuutajärvi Notsjö Signée 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi' par l'artiste Verre partiellement dépoli H: 34cm. (13.3/8in.); 18cm. (7.1/8in.); 13,3cm. (5.1/4in.) A sculpture in partially ground glass by Oiva Toikka realized at the Nuutajärvi Notsjö glassworks circa 1986, signed by the artist. Footnotes: Provenance: Galerie inart, Amsterdam Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire, 1986 This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

61