Null KIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997)
Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads
1996…

KIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads 1996 Réalisée par le Studio Berengo Monogrammée et numérotée '10/10' Verre teinté moulé et application H: 57cm. (22.3/8in.); L: 26cm. (10.1/8in.); P: 18cm. (7in.) A monogrammed and numbered 'Veronese' sculpture from the 'Balloon Heads' series in mold tinted glass and application by Kiki Kogelnik in 1996, manufactured by Studio Berengo. Footnotes: Une photo-certificat signée et numérotée sera remis à l'acquéreur. Provenance: Berengo Fine Arts, Murano Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

55