Null KIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997)

KIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series 1996 Réalisée par le Studio Berengo Monogrammée et numérotée '2/10' Verre teinté moulé et application H: 53cm. (20.3/4in.); L: 31cm. (in.); P:33cm; (12.1/8in.) A 'Fantasma' sculpture from the 'Balloon Head' series in mold tinted glass and application by Kiki Kogelnik in 1996 and manufactured by Studio Berengo. Footnotes: Une photo-certificat signée et numérotée sera remis à l'acquéreur. Provenance: Berengo Fine Arts, Murano Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

54