Null STUDIO MINALE MAEDA (2006-2021)
Miroir Dusk/Dawn
Création en 2010, exemplai…

STUDIO MINALE MAEDA (2006-2021) Miroir Dusk/Dawn Création en 2010, exemplaire de 2013 Edition Droog, numéroté 9/30 Estampillé 'Minale - Maeda 2013 9/30 droog' Verre filtrant optique, béton et acier H: 102cm. (40.1/8in.); L: 77cm. (30.1/4in.); P: 12cm. (4.3/4in.) A signed and numbered 'Dusk/Dawn' mirror in optical filter glass, concrete and steel by Studio Minale Maeda designed in 2010 and edited by Droog in 2013. Footnotes: Historique: Le modèle a remporté le septième Wallpaper Design Awards en 2011. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR W AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

53