Null ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952)
Guéridon Comtesse
Créatio…

ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Guéridon Comtesse Création circa 1990 Edition Galerie Avant-Scène Monogrammes des artistes et estampille de l'éditeur Bronze patiné H: 61cm. (24cin.); D: 38,6cm; (15.1/4in.) A monogrammed and stamped 'Comtesse' side table in patinated bronze by Elisabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti designed circa 1990 and edited by Galerie Avant-Scène. Footnotes: Bibliographie: L. Picot, Antidesign. Galerie Avant-Scène, Ed. Norma, Paris, 2022, p. 10 This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

26