Null ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952)
Lampadaire ajustable Cros…

ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Lampadaire ajustable Crosse Création en 1996 Edition Galerie En Attendant les Barbares Monogrammé 'BG' et estampille de l'éditeur Fer forgé, fer battu patiné et tissu Réalisé par Pierre Basse, ferronier de Diego Giacometti Au plus bas: H: 167cm.(65.3/4in.); L: 60cm.(23.5/8in.); P: 42cm. (16.1/2in.) A stamped and monogrammed 'Crosse' floor lamp in patinated wrought iron and fabric by Elisabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti designed in 1996, edited by Galerie En Attendant les Babares and executed by Pierre Basse, Diego Giacometti iron worker. Footnotes: Bibliographie : S. Calloway, F. Baudot, G.-G. Lemaire, Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti, Ed. Michel Aveline, Paris, 1990, p. 220-221, 222, 223, 225 A. Bony, En Attendant les Barbares, Ed. du Regard, Paris, 2022, p. 62 G. Bloch-Champfort, P. Favardin, Designers et créateurs des années 80-90, Ed. Norma, Paris, 2022, p. 161, n. 8B This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

22