Null ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952)
Paire d'appliques Fourche…

ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Paire d'appliques Fourche Création circa 1995 Edition Galerie En Attendant les Barbares Monogrammée 'BG'et estampille de l'éditeur Fer battu patiné et tissu Réalisée par Pierre Basse, ferronier de Diego Giacometti Chacune avec abat-jour: H: 38cm.(15in.); L: 24cm.(9.1/2in.). A stamped and monogrammed pair of 'Fourche' sconces in wrought iron and fabric by Elisabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti designed circa 1995 and edited by Galerie En Attendant les Barbares, executed by Pierre Basse, Diego Giacometti iron worker. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

21