Null ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952)
Deux paires de poignées
C…

ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Deux paires de poignées Circa 1990 Chaque poignée monogrammée deux fois Bronze patiné et métal H: 6cm. (2.3/8in.); L: 11,5cm. (4.1/2in.); P: 6cm (2.3/8in.) Two monogrammed pairs of door handles in patinated bronze and metal by Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti circa 1990. Footnotes: Provenance : Galerie Objet Insolite, Paris Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire, 1990 This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

19