Null ELISABETH JOULIA (1925-2003)

ELISABETH JOULIA (1925-2003) Sculpture provenant de la série Grès et pierre 1995 Signée 'JOULIA' deux fois et datée '95' Grès chamotté, fragment de roche et pierre H: 17cm. (16./4in.); L: 34cm. (3/8in.); 18,5cm. (7.1/4in.) A signed and dated sculpture from the 'Grès et pierre' series in chamotte stoneware, rock fragment and stone by Elisabeth Joulia in 1995. Footnotes: Historique: Exposition monographique, La Borne, 1997 Nous remercions Monsieur Rossetto de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette pièce. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com