[AMERIQUE DU NORD] Quatre ouvrages
Seymour I. SCHWARTZ
The French and Indian war…

[AMERIQUE DU NORD]

Quatre ouvrages Seymour I. SCHWARTZ The French and Indian war, 1754-1763 Castle Book In-8°, reliure toilée de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée. Nombreuses illustrations. 178 p. On joint: Joseph Michel PARET Mon journal d'Amérique, 1853 de Pélussin à la Louisiane Paris In-8°. 244 p. On joint: David ROBERTS A New World, Kit Carson, John C. Frémont and the Claiming of the American West 2000 Reliure cartonnée de l'éditeur 320 p. On joint: The delight the eye Original photographic book illustrations of the American West Catalogue d'exposition Southern Methodist University, noveùbre 1994-janvier 1995 In-4° broché. 92 p.

182

[AMERIQUE DU NORD]