Null CARTIER: OEUF OR, 1966

CARTIER: OEUF OR, 1966 Formant un œuf en or, ouvrant sur un compartiment vacant, signé Cartier, numéroté, poinçon de maître pour Cartier, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons anglais pour Londres, 1966, dimensions 4.65 x 3.70 cm, poids brut 70.39 g, accompagné d'un écrin à la forme signé Cartier. Footnotes: CARTIER: GOLD EGG, 1966 Designed as a gold egg, opening to reveal a vacant compartment, signed Cartier, numbered, maker's mark for Cartier, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, British hallmarks and date marks for London, 1966, measurements 4.65 x 3.70 cm, gross weight 70.39 grams, accompanied by a fitted case stamped Cartier. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

93