Félix BRACQUEMOND (Paris, 1833 - Sèvres, 1914) Femme se baignant un soir de pleine lune, projet d'assiette Aquarelle gouachée et rehauts d'or sur traits de crayon Woman bathing on the evening of a full moon, plate project, watercolour with gouache and gold highlights over pencil lines, by Félix Bracquemond 8.66 × 11.42 in. H : 22.0 cm, L : 29.0 cm Félix BRACQUEMOND (Paris, 1833 - Sèvres, 1914) H : 22.0 cm, L : 29.0 cm
142