Belle Époque frame for photographs, made of gilded bronze and mahogany wood, with symbolist decoration, possibly Albert Carriere-Belleuse, circa 1890, comes from the collection of Moise Weinberg

bois d'acajou, bronze doré, 37 x 27 cm,

217