Descrizione

Yves SAINT LAURENT, collection Haute Couture, circa 1964. Haut du soir en mousseline noire. Broderie: François LESAGE Entièrement rebrodé de perles, de plaquettes en rhodoïd et de pampilles en passementerie noires; de forme droite, encolure ronde, sans manches, fermeture dos à pressions. (légers manques) Sans griffe Provenance: Garde-robe de madame Charlotte Aillaud, amie proche d'Yves Saint Laurent et de Pierre Bergé. Footnotes: Yves SAINT LAURENT, Haute Couture collection, circa 1964. Evening top in black chiffon. Embroidery: François LESAGE. Entirely embroidered with pearls, rhodoid plates and black trimmings tassels; straight shape, round neckline, sleeveless, back closure with snaps. (slight gaps). Without claw. Provenance: Wardrobe of Madame Charlotte Aillaud, close friend of Yves Saint Laurent and Pierre Bergé. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

174

Le offerte sono terminate per questo lotto. Visualizza i risultati