Null RENEE JACOBS - Polaroids (unique photo album)

RENEE JACOBS - Polaroids (unique photo album) Album-photos unique réalisé en 2014 à Los Angeles en Californie par la photographe Renée Jacobs, contenant 6 polaroïds type 55 signés au dos (format 12x10 cm) et 32 tirages à jet d’encre monogrammés au dos (format 9x6 cm). Renée Jacobs réalise chaque année un album-photos unique à partir d’un album carte de visite datant du XIXème siècle, celui-ci étant le premier volume de cette collection. / Unique photo album made in 2014 in Los Angeles, California by photographer Renée Jacobs, containing 6 type 55 Polaroids signed on the back (12x10 cm format) and 32 monogrammed inkjet prints on the back (9x6 cm format). Each year, Renée Jacobs produces a unique photo album from a nineteenth-century business card album, this being the first volume of this collection.

26