A pair of French Neoclassical gilt bronze candlesticks with lion heads and garlands mounted as lamps, 19th C.

Paire de chandeliers néoclassiques français en bronze doré avec têtes de lion et guirlandes, montés comme lampes, 19ème siècle. H 44,3 cm

1065