Charles CATTEAU (1880 - 1966)

Vase de forme ovoïde en étain à décor d'une frise de motifs géométriques stylisés. Signé sous la base "Ch. Catteau", mention "Etain Fin" et numéroté "n34" et "255". H ; 28 cm. An eggshaped tin vase by Charles Catteau, with a geometrical pattern frieze decor. Signed "Ch.Catteau" under the base, marked "Etain Fin" ("finte tin") and numbers "n34" and "255". H : 11,02 inch

239

Charles CATTEAU (1880 - 1966)