André FAU (1896 - 1982) & Marcel GUILLARD (1896 - 1932) & La Manufacture de Boulogne-sur-Seine

Avant 1925. Vase en faïence de forme géométrique à couverte émaillée bleu, or et patine craquelé. Cachet de la manufacture en creux sous la base et mention "made in France" en creux. H : 28 cm. A blue and cracked gold enamelled earthenware vase designed by André Fau and Marcel Guillard for the Boulogne-Sur-Seine Factory, before 1925. Factory's stamp under the base an marked "Made in France". H : 11,02 inch

154