Theodore DECK (1823-1891)
Important vase ovoïde en faïence émaillée blanche à décor niellé et de motifs floraux en polychromie et rehaut d’or.
Signé "Th.Deck".
H : 34 cm
(restauration au col et éclat)
An eggshaped white enamelled earthenware vase by Théodore Deck with a polychromatic and gold enamelled decor of flower patterns. Signed "Th.Deck".
H : 13,38 inch
(restoration)