Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Assiette en faïence émaillée aubergine à décor d’un oiseau en vol et de motifs floraux. Signée "Th.Deck" au dos. D : 30 cm (éclat) A purple enamelled earthenware plate by Théodore Deck with a decor of la flying bird. Signed "Th.Deck" on the back. D : 11,81 inch (chip)