Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Assiette en faïence émaillée aubergine à décor d’un oiseau en vol et de motifs floraux.
Signée "Th.Deck" au dos.
D : 30 cm
(éclat)
A purple enamelled earthenware plate by Théodore Deck with a decor of la flying bird. Signed "Th.Deck" on the back.
D : 11,81 inch
(chip)