Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)

Plaque rectangulaire en faïence émaillée polychrome figurant des martins pêcheurs dans un paysage lacustre. Signé "Th.Deck” 80 x 26 cm (restuartion) A polychromatic enamelled earthenware decorative plate by Théodore Deck with a decor of kingfishers in a lake landscape. Signed "Th.Deck". 31,49 x 10,23 inch (restoration)

35

Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)