Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)

Assiette en faïence émaillée blanche à décor de motifs floraux bleu et jaune. Signé et dédicacé au dos . D : 30 cm (cheveu) A white enamelled earthenware plate by Théodore Deck with a yellow and blue enamelled decor of flower patterns. Signed "Th.Deck" and autographed on the back. D : 11,81 inch (slight crack)

29

Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)