Null Edgar BRANDT (1880 - 1960)

Edgar BRANDT (1880 - 1960) Suspension en fer forgé à décor ajouré d'enroulements et de feuilles de ginko biloba enserrant une vasque en verre marmoréen orange nuance. Estampillé "E.Brandt" et vasque signée "Daum Nancy". H : 80 cm A wrought iron ceiling lamp designed by Edgar Brandt with a decor of ginko biloba leaves framing an orange glass bassin. Stamped "E.Brandt" and bassin signed "Daum Nancy". H : 31,50 inch

218