René BUTHAUD (Saintes 1886 - Bordeaux 1986)

Vase de forme balustre à col resserré évasé en grés émaillé blanc craquelé à nuancé beige. Signé "J.Doris", sous la base. H : 25 cm A cracked white and beige enamelled stoneware vase by René Buthaud. Signed "J.Doris" under the base. H : 9,84 inch

17