ANDRÉ DEMONCHY (1914-2003) LE CHÂTEAU D'ESTAING, AVEYRON, 1986 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Titrée, située et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled, located and dated on the reverse 27 x 35,5 cm • 10 5/8 x 14 in. PROVENANCE Collection particulière, France.
71