VALENTINA DONATI (1897-?) LE DÉPART DE LA SORCIÈRE, UKRAINE, 1982 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed again, titled and dated on the reverse 73 x 92 cm • 28 3/4 x 36 1/4 in. PROVENANCE Collection particulière, France.
68