INSIGNE DE PRÊTRESSE DE BASTET Egypte, Basse-Époque, 664-332 av. J.-C. Bronze. Léger manque à la pointe de l’oreille droite H. 5,5 cm Provenance Collection privée française A Late Period bronze priestress amulet of Bastet. Behind the neck, supension hoop. The cat goddess is fi gured seated resting on a rectangular plinth. Ca. 664-332 B.C
35