Null BAGUE

Art romain, IIe siècle.

BAGUE Art romain, IIe siècle. En bronze doré, sertie d’une intaille sur cornaline. Victoire ailée. Ligne de base. Dim. intaille 12x15 mm ; TD 49 ; 14 g A roman bronze gilded ring set with a carnelian intaglio. Winged Victory turned left. Groundline. Ca. 2nd century A.D.

174